Labour Yes Endorsers

Members of Parliament

Diane Abbott

Debbie Abrahams

Rushanara Ali

Douglas Alexander

Heidi Alexander

Graham Allen

William Bain

Kevin Barron

Hugh Bayley

Hilary Benn

Paul Blomfield

Benjamin Bradshaw

Kevin Brennan

Gordon Brown

Chris Bryant

Karen Buck

Richard Burden

Liam Byrne

Martin Caton

Ann Coffey

Yvette Cooper

Stella Creasy

Jon Cruddas

Alex Cunningham

Alistair Darling

Wayne David

Gloria de Piero

John Denham

Frank Dobson

Jim Dowd

Jack Dromey

Angela Eagle

Frank Field

Paul Flynn

Mike Gapes

Roger Godsiff

Helen Goodman

Lilian Greenwood

Peter Hain

Huw Irranca-Davies

David Hamilton

Fabian Hamilton

Dan Jarvis

Alan Johnson

Susan Elan Jones

Tessa Jowell

Liz Kendall

Sadiq Khan

David Lammy

Mark Lazarowicz

Andrew Love

Fiona Mactaggart

Gordon Marsden

Kerry McCarthy

John McDonnell

Alison McGovern

John Mann

Michael Meacher

Alun Michael

David Miliband

Ed Miliband

Madeleine Moon

Albert Owen

Teresa Pearce

Stephen Pound

Nick Raynsford

Jonathan Reynolds

Lindsay Roy

Joan Ruddock

Anas Sarwar

Alison Seabeck

Virendra Sharma

Barry Sheerman

Andrew Slaughter

Andrew Smith

Peter Soulsby

Jack Straw

Gareth Thomas

Stephen Timms

Stephen Twigg

Chuka Umunna

Tom Watson

Alan Whitehead

Malcolm Wicks

John Woodcock

Peers

Andrew Adonis

Jeremy Beecham

Melyvn Bragg

Alfred Dubs

Anthony Giddens

Joyce Gould

Roy Hattersley

Clive Hollick

Maggie Jones

Oona King

Glenys Kinnock

Neil Kinnock

Richard Layard

Roger Liddle

David Lipsey

Ruth Lister

Jack McConnell

Peter Mandelson

Raymond Plant

Richard Rosser

Joyce Quin

George Robertson

Michael Wills

Janet Whitaker

Members of the European Parliament

Michael Cashman

Mary Honeyball

Richard Howitt

Linda McAvan

Arlene McCarthy

Claude Moraes

Catherine Stihler

Members of the Scottish Parliament

Wendy Alexander

Richard Simpson

Members of the Welsh Assembly

Carwyn Jones

Greater London Assembly

John Biggs

Nicky Gavron

Murad Qureshi

Councillors

Denstone Kemp (Allerdale Borough Council)

Jeffrey Gardner (Allerdale Borough Council)

Abdul Gafoor Aziz (Barking and Dagenham London Borough Council)

Abdus Salam (Barking and Dagenham London Borough Council)

Manzoor Hussain (Barking and Dagenham London Borough Council)

John Davis (Barking and Dagenham London Borough Council)

Sam Tarry (Barking and Dagenham London Borough Council)

Hardilal Singh Rai (Barking and Dagenham London Borough Council)

B J Doughty (Barrow Borough Council)

M B Sweeney (Barrow Borough Council)

Keith Bobbin (Basildon District Council)

Allan Davies (Basildon District Council)

Lynda Gordon (Basildon District Council)

Phil Rackley (Basildon District Council)

Nandanwar Swatantra (Basildon District Council)

Ian James Campbell (Bassetlaw District Council)

Mohammed Aikhlaq (Birmingham City Council)

John Cotton (Birmingham City Council)

Ian Cruise (Birmingham City Council)

B Wright (Blaby District Council)

Mustafa Desai (Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council)

Mark Stedman (Bollington Town Council)

Mohammad Amin (Bradford Metropolitan District Council)

Ralph David Ritchie Berry (Bradford Metropolitan District Council)

Sandra Haigh (Bradford Metropolitan District Council)

Sajawal Hussain (Bradford Metropolitan District Council)

Abid Hussain (Bradford Metropolitan District Council)

Rizwan Malik (Bradford Metropolitan District Council)

Emad Al-Ebadi (Bradford Metropolitan District Council)

Bhagwanji Chohan (Brent London Borough Council)

M Aslam Choudry (Brent London Borough Council)

Claudia Hector (Brent London Borough Council)

Fabian Breckels (Bristol City Council)

Doug Naysmith (Bristol City Council)

Sean Newman (Bexley London Borough Council)

Richard Robinson (Broxtowe Borough Council)

Shah Hussain (Burnley Borough Council)

Ron Hardie (Cadbury Heath Parish Council)

Tulip Siddiq (Camden London Borough Council)

Adam Harrison (Camden London Borough Council)

Derrick Morgan (Cardiff Council)

Geoff Gay (Charnwood Borough Council)

Marion Lowe (Chorley Borough Council)

Tim Young (Colchester Borough Council)

Jude Robinson (Cornwall County Council)

Kevin Maton (Coventry City Council)

Kathy Bee (Croydon London Borough Council)

Marian Stockdale (Derbyshire County Council)

Saxon Spence (Devon County Council)

James H Dempster (Dumfries and Galloway Council)

Alan Cox (Durham County Council)

Bassam Mahfouz (Ealing London Borough Council)

Shital Manro (Ealing London Borough Council)

Alan Lafferty (East Renfrewshire Council)

Eddie Phillips (East Renfrewshire Council)

Andrew Burns (Edinburgh City Council)

Bambos Charalambous (Enfield London Borough Council)

Stephen Green (Erewash Borough Council)

Craig Martin (Falkirk Council)

Frank Britton (Fermanagh District Council)

Gerry Gallagher (Fermanagh District Council)

Willie Sullivan (Fife Council)

Bruce Hogan (Forest of Dean District Council)

Stephen Curran (Glasgow City Council)

Ahmed Said Hansdot (Gloucester City Council)

Mick Castle (Great Yarmouth Borough Council)

Dick Quibell (Greenwich London Borough Council)

Don Austen (Greenwich London Borough Council)

Luke Akehurst (Hackney London Borough Council)

Christopher Kennedy (Hackney London Borough Council)

Rick Muir (Hackney London Borough Council)

Daniel Stevens (Hackney London Borough Council)

Patrick Vernon (Hackney London Borough Council)

Phil Harris (Halton Borough Council)

Dhiren Basu (Haringey Council)

Richard Watson (Haringey Council)

Zarina Khalid (Harrow London Borough Council)

Krishna Suresh (Harrow London Borough Council)

Ben Wealthy (Harrow London Borough Council)

Sarah Maness (Hartlepool Borough Council)

Michael Wincott (Hastings Council)

Keith Darvill (Havering London Borough Council)

Chris Chappell (Herefordshire County Council)

Poonam Dhillon (Hounslow London Borough Council)

Jason Ellar (Hounslow London Borough Council)

David Ball (Ipswich Borough Council)

Jessica Asato (Islington London Borough Council)

Andy Hull (Islington London Borough Council)

Bob Mingay (Kensington and Chelsea Royal Borough Council)

Sally Prentice (Lambeth London Borough Council)

David Malley (Lambeth London Borough Council)

Alex Bigham (Lambeth London Borough Council)

Mark Harrison (Lambeth London Borough Council)

Neil Clayton (Leicester City Council)

Colin Hall (Leicester City Council)

Manjula Sood (Leicester City Council)

Liam Curran (Lewisham London Borough Council)

Kevin Bonavia (Lewisham London Borough Council )

Helen Gibson (Lewisham London Borough Council)

Rod Campbell (Lichfield District Council)

Howard Linsley (Liss Parish Council, East Hampshire District Council)

Liam Robinson (Liverpool City Council)

Nick Small (Liverpool City Council)

Steve Munby (Liverpool City Council)

Lakhbir Singh (Luton Borough Council)

Paul Fairweather (Manchester City Council)

David Jones (Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council)

Philip Jones (Merton London Borough Council)

Brian White (Milton Keynes Council)

David J Evans (Monmouthshire County Council)

Armand C Watts (Monmouthshire County Council)

Hugh James (Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council)

David Christie (Newham London Borough Council)

Alec Kellaway (Newham London Borough Council)

Alan Griffiths (Newham London Borough Council)

Ellie Robinson (Newham London Borough Council)

Paul Schafer (Newham London Borough Council)

Sheila Thomas (Newham London Borough Council)

Stuart Hill (North Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council)

Geoffrey Morley (North East Derbyshire District Council)

Derek Nicolas Alfred Pickard (North Warwickshire Borough Council)

Shah Jahan Khan (Oxford City Council)

Mohammed Abbasi (Oxford City Council)

Sajjad-Hussain Malik (Oxford City Council)

Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan (Oxford City Council)

Sajjad Hussain Malik (Oxfordshire County Council)

Susan Margaret Dorothy Perkins (Pembrokeshire County Council)

Susan Mcnicholas (Powys County Council)

Matthew John Brown (Preston City Council)

Wes Streeting (Redbridge London Borough Council)

Keith Dibble (Rushmoor Borough Council)

Mike Roberts (Rushmoor Borough Council)

Paul Sandars (Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council)

Ben Curran (Sheffield City Council)

Jack Scott (Sheffield City Council)

Stephen George (Southend on Sea Borough Council)

Leslie Jeffrey Ashley (South Staffordshire Council)

Simon Letts (Southampton City Council)

Richard Williams (Southampton City Council)

Patrick Diamond (Southwark London Borough Council)

Michael Situ (Southwark London Borough Council)

Tayo Situ (Southwark London Borough Council)

Ian Wingfield (Southwark London Borough Council)

Sandy Martin (Suffolk County Council)

Mohammed Matloob (Stoke on Trent City Council)

Mark Child (Swansea City and Borough Council)

Delia Aldis (Tendring District Council)

Mark Nottingham (Thanet District Council)

Len Tippen (Three Rivers District Council)

Mike Cordingley (Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council)

Mohammed Nazir (Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council)

Mark Rusling (Waltham Forest Borough Council)

David Boothroyd (Westminster City Council)

Patrick McGlinchey (West Dumbartonshire Council)

Walter Smith (Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council)

Paul Denham (Worcester City Council)

David Candler (Worcester City Council)

Ruth Potter (York City Council)

National Executive Committee

Luke Akehurst

Ann Black

Ken Livingstone

Simon Wright

Progressive Supporters

Richard Angell (Deputy Director of Progress)

Tony Benn

Sally Bercow

Dave Brinson (Former PPC for Eastbourne and National Union of Teachers NEC – in a personal capacity)

Phil Collins

David Gardner

Barbara Hawkins (Chair, Richmond [Yorks] CLP, and NEC Co-Operative party in a personal capacity)

Gavin Hayes (General Secretary of Compass)

Sunny Hundal (Liberal Conspiracy)

Sunder Katwala (General Secretary of Fabian Society in a personal capacity)

Gavin Kelly

Neal Lawson (Chair of Compass)

Kevin Maguire (Daily Mirror)

Kevin McElduff (Former Parliamentary Candidate for South Staffordshire)

Chris Mullin

Neil Nerva (Chair of Socialist Societies Executive in a personal capacity)

Nick Pearce (Director of IPPR in a personal capacity)

Robert Philpot (Director of Progress)

James Purnell

Christine Quigley (Chair of London Young Labour in a personal capacity)

John Rentoul

Tony Robinson

Mary Southcott (Labour Campaign for Electoral Reform)

Will Straw (Editor of Left Foot Forward)

Sam Tarry (Chair of Young Labour)

Ben Winstanley (Labour Council Candidate for Blundellsands Ward)

Steve Yemm (Labour Mayoral Candidate for Mansfield)

Labour Organisations

Compass

Progress

Oxford University Labour Club

Southampton Constituency Labour Party

Westminster North Labour Party

Northumbria Labour Students

Birmingham University Labour Students

If you would like to be added to this page please contact Amy Dodd amy@labouryes.org.uk.